Prize List

1-5th  Place
    1 CARNEGIE MELLON (3)                                2199   6.0  197.0   20.5   25.0   29.0
    2 NY CITY 1 (1,NYC)                                          2219   5.5  134.5   18.0   22.0   24.0
    3 SUMMER CHESS ACADEMY F (10,SAGA)   2194   5.0  148.0   18.5   21.0   24.5
    4 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITU (8,CAMBRI)     2195   5.0  141.5   16.5   23.5   26.5
    5 EL GRAN COMBO (22, )                                2172   5.0  140.5   18.0   21.0   24.01.

Top Team (Denis Barry Award) U2100: Ajab's Rule: No Pin, no win
2000:  Rooks Can Be Deceiving
1900: CK&Q A few Good Men
1800: Mfalme UA
1700: Pawnywise
1600: Knights of the West
1500: Stock bait
1400: Fire on the Board
1300: Pawn Jovi
1200: Scarlet Bishops
1000: Ewing CC Team E

Top college team (same school): MIT Stable Geniuses
Top HS team (grades 9-12 same school): Bad and Boujee
Top Middle School (grades 5-9 same school): SA Bed-Stuy MS 1
Top Elementary School (grades K-6 same school): Success Academy Hudson Yards
Top Scholastic Team (mixed schools okay) (Collins Award): Got Wooden Pieces?
2nd Scholastic Team (mixed schools okay): Los Jaque Mate
Mixed Doubles (2 males, 2 females-no alternates): See (King) Alpha
Seniors (all players over age 50): Puttin on the Fritz
Company Team (same employer): Success Academy MS Coaches
Family (4 family members): Georgian Wall
Parent/Child: Piece in Mind
Top Future team (all players under age 10):  ABC Rising Stars
Military: CMEDBD Pawns, M R Mine!
Top Military College: West Point
Best Gimmick: Masterman Schools
Top Skit Adults: Our Button is Bigger than Your Button
Best Name: Ruy Lopez Got Deported


Top States:	
	Connecticut: Very Fine People on Both Sides
	Delaware: Brandywine Knights
	Maryland: Sons of Bishops
	New Jersey: CKQ Unstoppable Force
	New York (Benjamin Award): Pedro and Pedro's Backups
	Pennsylvania: White Knights Talking Backwards
	Virginia: Chuck Berry'd Your Knights
	Rhode Island: USA Chess Kids #1
	Massachusetts: Ajab's Rule: No Pin, No Win

Upset Prizes:
 1   1  902 Mulderrig, Andrew, ROCKET MAN DROPS NUCK  275 1177
  1   2  657 Chan, Jaden J, ZUGZWANGIES               1043 1700
  1   3  955 Usiskin, Lee, ALWAYS TRYING               751 1706
  1   4  896 Dice, Jacob Lawren, CHESS LABBERS         552 1448
  1   5  878 Eckelmann, Stephen, NY CITY 1             897 1775
  1   6  829 Gosswami, Emery Elton Pawn				377 1206


Board Prizes:
Board 1                                                                        
    1 Fishbein, Alexande, BAAD, BAADUR, BAADEST    2528   6.0   19.0   20.5   21.0
    2 Rohde, Michael A, QUEEN OF HEARTS            2479   6.0   14.5   16.5   21.0
    3 Harriott, Tyrell, SA BED-STUY MS 1           2167   6.0   14.5   15.0   21.0
    4 Gelashvili, Tamaz, Georgian Wall             2649   6.0   13.5   15.5   21.0

Board 2                                                                        
    1 Fishbein, Matthew, 101 RASCALS               2215   6.0   20.5   21.5   21.0

Board 3                                                                        
    1 Balleisen, Aaron S, Princeton A              2290   6.0   20.5   22.0   21.0
    2 Zhang, Tommy, Pieces Hittin'                 1862   6.0   15.5   17.0   21.0
    3 Zhao, Boyang, KNIGHTS OF THE ROUND TABLE     1997   6.0   15.5   15.5   21.0

Board 4                                                                        
    1 Sneha Ghatpande, CK&Q I AM GROOT!            1963   6.0   12.5   14.0   21.0

Alternate:                                                                        
    1 Lekocevic, John, Singh is King               1500   5.0    7.5    7.5   15.0