New Jersey K-12 Grade Championship – November 23, 2014 – Individual and Team Results

2014 NJ Grade School Championship Individual Standings
Kindergarten
Place Name/Team Rate Score MMed Solk Cum CumOp
1 Mishra, Abhimanyu (1) 1046 5 11 12.5 15 40
2 Doyle, Charles (3) 462 4 10.5 11.5 12 38
3 Bangaru, Saharsh (2) 609 3 9.5 10.5 8 34
4 Ramakrishnan, Atik (4) 196 3 6.5 7.5 7 26
5 Liberman, Joshua (6) nnnn 2.5 8 13 7 37
6 Yu, Felix (9) nnnn 2 11 16 8 45
7 SADYKOV, ALBERT ROBERT (7) nnnn 2 10 15 5 42
8 Grushin, Mitchell (5) nnnn 1.5 8 12 3 34
9 Sigalov, Eli (8) nnnn 1.5 5 8 3 23
First Grade
Place Name/Team Rate Score MMed Solk Cum CumOp
1 Rama, Tejas (1) 1006 5 15 18 15 54
2 Badushov, Anton (15) nnnn 4 14 16 14 49
3 Balakrishnan, Naveen (2) 860 4 13.5 14.5 13 44.5
4 Kotelnikov, Alexan (20) nnnn 4 13 14.5 12 41
5 Murkis, Benjamin M (4) 709 3.5 11.5 13.5 9.5 47
6 Yu, Trevor (25) nnnn 3.5 10 10 8.5 34
7 Narayan, Ashwin (7) 292 3 13.5 15.5 9 46
8 Stripunsky, Jane (3) 737 3 13 14 11 44.5
9 Mihaylov, Erika Al (21) nnnn 3 12 13.5 10 41
10 Koganov, Lev (13) 115 3 11 11.5 7 37
11 Zhu, Albert W (10) 211 3 10.5 11 8 34
12 Avetisyan, Alisa (14) nnnn 3 10.5 10.5 7 31.5
13 Depaul, Max Lev (16) nnnn 2.5 8.5 14 9.5 42.5
14 Volvovskiy, Tim (11) 164 2.5 7 12 7.5 38
15 Katakam, Arav Reddy (18) nnnn 2.5 6 9.5 6.5 28.5
16 Rozenblat, Daniel (8) 258 2 9 12 7 38.5
17 Suwankosai, Tyler (22) nnnn 2 8.5 12 7 34
18 Reemala, Anish (5) 606 2 7 11 6 35
19 Uppala, Akhilesh (12) 142 2 6.5 10.5 6 33
20 Da Graca, Tyler (6) 376 1.5 8 11 4.5 34
21 Volinski, Claire D (23) nnnn 1 7.5 10.5 4 26
22 Warschburger, Luis (24) nnnn 1 7.5 10.5 3 29.5
23 Iyer, Aneesh (17) nnnn 1 7 10 2 27
24 Killen, James (19) nnnn 1 5.5 9.5 1 30.5
25 Jayakanthan, Nithi (9) 237 0 1 5 0 16
2nd Grade
Place Name/Team Rate Score MMed Solk Cum CumOp
1 Tian, Eddy (1) 1286 5 13 15.5 15 53
2 Ajith, Aayush (2) 1216 4 16 19 14 58
3 Sivriver, Shawn (7) 812 4 13.5 15.5 13 51
4 Yao, Albert (44) nnnn 4 13 14 12 41
5 Lifshitz, Daniel (11) 768 4 12 14 11 45
6 Salnikov, Andrew (5) 871 4 11 13 11 40
7 Sachko Iii, Sergey (8) 806 4 10 12 10 39
8 Chan, Ethan (15) 482 3 15 17 10 50
9 Akinyanmi, Fife (20) 334 3 14 16 10 51
10 Guha, Eshan (14) 550 3 14 16 9 49
11 Plavnik, Jonathan (12) 741 3 13 14.5 9 47
12 Mundayat, Abinav R (9) 784 3 13 14 9 44
13 Avetisyan, Larisa (32) nnnn 3 13 13 11 39
14 Meerson, Benjamin (4) 982 3 12 14 10 37
15 Yang, Aaron Bowen (19) 396 3 11.5 12.5 6 41
16 Contos, Rylan (33) nnnn 3 11 12.5 9 35
17 Dhanekula, Rithul (10) 778 3 11 12 9 40
18 Krigsman, Michael (17) 439 3 10 11.5 7 38
19 Gao, Suran (3) 1099 3 9.5 11.5 7 40
20 Ho, Edward (38) nnnn 3 9.5 11 9 34
21 Petrovic, Nikola (13) 705 3 9 11 7 37
22 Praveen, Advaith (26) 191 2.5 4 6 5 21
23 Furlonge, Lucas (34) nnnn 2 12 15 8 36
24 Harner, Max Christ (22) 265 2 11 15 8 45
25 Ming, Patrick (23) 234 2 10 14 6 38
26 Grushin, Serge (35) nnnn 2 10 13 8 33
27 Doshi, Aiyan Dipal (28) 181 2 8.5 12.5 6 35
28 Kaleem, Jacob (27) 188 2 8 12 6 33
29 Konda, Sujay (39) nnnn 2 8 11 7 34
30 Anand, Nandhitha (31) nnnn 2 8 11 5 30
31 Sarafudinov, Andrey (42) nnnn 2 7.5 11.5 8 33
32 Simonds, Colton Re (24) 205 2 7.5 11.5 6 29
33 Levin, Eric (21) 289 2 7.5 10.5 5 34
34 Patel, Aanay H (25) 191 2 7 10 5 28
35 Dhingra, Kabir (18) 401 1.5 10.5 13.5 5 36
36 Opoku-Dakwa, Ekow (40) nnnn 1.5 6 9 4 20
37 Recce,Alexander (41) nnnn 1.5 4.5 6.5 3 20
38 Mendel, Rowan (29) 109 1 8.5 11.5 4 34
39 Thakur, Sanjana (43) nnnn 1 8 10.5 4 32
40 Turchetta, Ellie (30) 106 1 7 11 4 31
41 Haeusser, Anna (36) nnnn 1 6.5 8.5 2 24
42 Lu, Aiden (6) 825 1 0 1.5 5 5
43 Haeusser, Kammi (37) nnnn 0 6 8.5 0 24
44 Tumuluri, Sachit (16) 471 0 0 3 0 10
3rd Grade
Place Name/Team Rate Score MMed Solk Cum CumOp
1 Lu, Jason (4) 1209 5 13.5 15.5 15 53.5
2 Badrinarayanan, Sh (7) 1129 4 14 17 13 52
3 Cige, William (8) 1061 4 14 16.5 13 49
4 Lerman, Matthew (2) 1349 4 12.5 15 11 48
5 Clasby, Derek Chri (1) 1450 4 12 13 10 42.5
6 Goldman, Grant L (5) 1189 3.5 15.5 18.5 12.5 56.5
7 Zheng, Edward (30) 449 3.5 14.5 17 12.5 49.5
8 Omprakash, Thoshan (3) 1217 3.5 13.5 16 11.5 46.5
9 Kaliyaperumal, Ash (9) 1050 3.5 12 14 9.5 39.5
10 Lu, Aiden (20) 825 3.5 12 12 10 41
11 Silver, Charlie Ad (22) 733 3.5 11.5 13.5 9.5 41
12 Samant, Neil (18) 827 3.5 11 13 10 37
13 Pollard, Vaiden (13) 997 3.5 11 13 9.5 45
14 Klots, Benjamin (11) 1029 3 14 16 10 47
15 Fiskin, Daniel (19) 826 3 14 15 9 48
16 Wu, Eric (15) 951 3 13.5 15.5 10 50.5
17 Varadharajan, Shravan (57) nnnn 3 12.5 14.5 10 40
18 Srinivasan, Aadith (25) 627 3 12.5 14.5 9 46.5
19 Shankar, Amogh Aad (10) 1050 3 11.5 13.5 8.5 43.5
20 Serinova, Diana (17) 853 3 11.5 13.5 8 38.5
21 Fok, Arthur (23) 686 3 11.5 12.5 8 39.5
22 Bhandar Jr, Sai Sa (12) 1018 3 11 13 9 42
23 Martin, Wolf Alexa (6) 1133 3 11 12 9 40.5
24 Maas, Henry (34) 385 3 11 11.5 8 32.5
25 Sieben, Imola Kein (35) 336 3 10.5 10.5 7 26.5
26 Patwari, Moksh (21) 756 3 10.5 10.5 6 34.5
27 Xie, Evan (14) 983 3 9 9 9 31
28 Bleyman, David (48) nnnn 2.5 9 15 10 38.5
29 Sitaraman, Pranav (26) 593 2.5 8.5 14 8.5 40
30 Volinski, Dylan De (24) 656 2.5 8 13.5 5 43.5
31 Xia, Patrick (58) nnnn 2.5 7.5 11 7.5 32
32 Sankaran, Ayush (32) 425 2.5 6 11 7.5 33.5
33 Kashyap, Aryan (31) 440 2 12.5 17.5 9 52
34 Wong, Aaron Haylok (40) 139 2 10.5 14 7 38.5
35 LAUER, BENJAMIN FRANCIS (52) nnnn 2 9 12.5 7 35
36 Bellush, Ian (38) 205 2 9 12.5 6 35
37 Akunuri, Harsh (47) nnnn 2 8 11 7 32
38 Hariharan, Shreyas (27) 587 2 8 11 5 33.5
39 Lebaka, Nishant (16) 923 2 7.5 11.5 7 34.5
40 Adlakha, Yash (39) 203 2 7.5 11 7 31
41 Brawer, Chloe (41) 129 2 7.5 11 6 33
42 Ferrao, Quentin (37) 232 2 7.5 11 6 32.5
43 Singh, Yastika (29) 478 2 7 10 6 31.5
44 Gupta, Vikram (50) nnnn 2 6.5 9.5 6 27
45 Brawer, Griffin (36) 242 2 6 8.5 4 31
46 Van Der Schaar, El (42) 123 2 5.5 9 5 22
47 Fannick, Daniel (44) 111 2 5.5 8.5 6 25
48 Kowalski, Uma (46) 107 2 5 8 5 26
49 Kumar, Sneha V (28) 516 1.5 6.5 9 5 30
50 Selvaraj, Surekha (43) 117 1.5 5.5 8 3.5 22.5
51 Jonnavithula, Arun (33) 395 1 9 13 5 35
52 Mehta, Shaunak (53) nnnn 1 7.5 10.5 4 25
53 PASS, SAMUEL MYLES (55) nnnn 1 7 10 4.5 30.5
54 Molbury, Maddy (54) nnnn 1 6 9 2 25
55 SERGEANT, LOGAN (56) nnnn 1 6 8 1 23
56 GENTILE, GREGORY JOSEPH (49) nnnn 1 5.5 8 2 20.5
57 Iyer, Ayush (51) nnnn 0 7 10 0 25
58 Sears, Carson (45) 108 0 1 3.5 0 11.5
4th Grade
Place Name/Team Rate Score MMed Solk Cum CumOp
1 Lu, Maximus (2) 1466 5 14 15 15 48
2 Cheung, Nathan (22) nnnn 4.5 12 14 13 46.5
3 Chivate, Rohun (6) 1003 4 15 16.5 13 51
4 Silver, Jack Maddo (7) 969 4 13.5 15.5 12 49
5 Telebrico, Kenneth (15) 653 4 11 12 11 38.5
6 Shen, Daniel (8) 955 4 10.5 12.5 11 34
7 Ni, Winston (1) 1886 3.5 15.5 18 12 56
8 Lin, Katie (13) 813 3 15 15.5 11 45.5
9 Chen, Michael (11) 831 3 13.5 14 9 39
10 Alvarez, Lindsey M (5) 1035 3 13 14 9 39
11 Niehues, Lukas (9) 870 3 12.5 14.5 12 48
12 Bose, Arjit (10) 849 3 11.5 11.5 8 34
13 Pu, Henry (33) nnnn 3 10.5 12 8 41
14 Roitburt, Isaac Ma (19) 547 3 10.5 12 7 37
15 Manoj, Rohan (31) nnnn 3 10.5 11 7 33
16 Kaleem, Michael (14) 803 3 10.5 10.5 8 32
17 Bu, Warren (4) 1043 3 10 11 9.5 34
18 Nair, Aryan (18) 625 2.5 8 13.5 9 39.5
19 Singh, Viraj (12) 817 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 39
20 Teytel, Matthew (3) 1070 2 10.5 15 9 46
21 Farberov, Daniel (16) 651 2 8.5 12.5 8 37
22 Narayanan, Rohan H (21) 255 2 7.5 11.5 6 34.5
23 LEE, JASPER (29) nnnn 2 7.5 11.5 6 34
24 Hong, Aaron (27) nnnn 2 7 11 8 32
25 Hahne-Lum, Harriso (26) nnnn 2 6.5 9.5 3 26
26 SCHOTTLAND, THOMAS (34) nnnn 2 6 9 4 26
27 Lin, Amanda (30) nnnn 2 4.5 8.5 2 25
28 Petrovic, Marko (17) 650 1.5 4 7 4 18
29 Akinyanmi, Tofe (20) 273 1 7.5 12.5 3 36.5
30 KESSLER, THOMAS (28) nnnn 1 7.5 11.5 3 28
31 D’cruz, Hannah (23) nnnn 1 6.5 9.5 4 26.5
32 STERN, AARON M (36) nnnn 1 6.5 9.5 0 28
33 STEPHEN, AARON IMMANUEL (35) nnnn 1 6 9 4 28
34 Gupta, Vivan (25) nnnn 0 3 6 0 18.5
35 Desai, Aratha (24) nnnn 0 0 4 0 11
36 MULKERIN, TIM (32) nnnn 0 0 0 0 0
&37 Yang, Gavin (37) nnnn 0 0 0 0 0
5th Grade
Place Name/Team Rate Score MMed Solk Cum CumOp
1 Oskiper, Constanti (3) 1724 4.5 12.5 15 14.5 49.5
2 Chin, Jonathan (1) 1775 4 16 19.5 13 60.5
3 Roychoudhury, Swagnik (8) 1361 4 13.5 15.5 11 45.5
4 Ahuja, Shikhar (7) 1383 4 12.5 14 11 43
5 Oskiper, Nicholas (6) 1470 4 12 14 13 49.5
6 Rohacs, Daniel (12) 1168 4 11 13 11 40
7 Ming, Albert (4) 1570 3.5 14 17 12.5 55
8 Mahesh, Ashrey (5) 1568 3.5 14 16.5 11.5 50
9 Recce, Brandon (19) 659 3.5 12 14.5 8 42.5
10 Rendina, Lucas (13) 928 3.5 11.5 13.5 9.5 46
11 Oskiper, Andreas (2) 1738 3 14.5 17 11 52
12 Martinson, Dodge (10) 1306 3 13 15 10 45
13 Wu, Justin S (46) nnnn 3 13 13 9 38
14 Sergeyev, Maxim (15) 906 3 12.5 14.5 8 43.5
15 Rasol, Sophie (11) 1275 3 12.5 13.5 10 41.5
16 Da Graca, Aidan (20) 651 3 11 13 6 38.5
17 Shah, Kai Mahesh (9) 1359 3 11 12.5 9 38
18 Karpenko, Dennis (16) 902 3 11 12.5 8 40.5
19 Salhotra, Ishaan D (17) 766 3 10.5 12 8 36.5
20 Krishnan, Raghav (29) 432 3 9 10.5 7 33.5
21 THAKRAL, ASHLEY (45) nnnn 2.5 9.5 15 9 44.5
22 ZHAO, BOYANG (47) nnnn 2.5 8.5 14.5 9.5 40.5
23 Esposito, Sam (14) 914 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 40.5
24 Liu, Justin (34) 188 2.5 7 11 5.5 30.5
25 Ramesh, Vikram L (22) 640 2.5 6.5 11.5 5 36
26 Pandya, Aashish (25) 570 2.5 6 11 5.5 33
27 Van Der Schaar, Ni (18) 677 2 10 14 7 42
28 Botnik, Benjamin (21) 641 2 9.5 13.5 8 45
29 Cortes, Sebastian (28) 482 2 8.5 12.5 7 35.5
30 Rayadurgam, Mahati (30) 413 2 8 11.5 6 29.5
31 Shetty, Anurag (26) 531 2 7.5 11 7 33.5
32 Thakur, Shrivatsa (31) 411 2 7.5 10.5 7 25.5
33 Surisetty, Shyam (23) 576 2 7 11 5 35
34 Kowalski, Colin (35) 162 2 7 10 7 26
35 Touhey, Alec Grant (27) 515 2 6.5 10.5 6 30
36 MUSAJI, ASGAR YUSUFALI (44) nnnn 2 6 9 5 25
37 MCDONOUGH, GRACE (43) nnnn 2 6 9 4 25
38 Cohen, Bram (39) nnnn 1.5 10 13 7 36
39 Cheng, Brandon (38) nnnn 1 7 9 4 26
40 Vijay Parasara Ra (24) 575 1 6.5 9.5 3 28
41 Demetrick, Angelik (36) 150 1 6 8.5 4 25.5
42 Jebejian, Shahe (42) nnnn 1 6 8.5 1 23
43 Contouris, Daph (40) nnnn 1 4.5 6.5 2 23
44 Lake, Alex (32) 374 1 4 7 5 20
45 Hari, Swetha (41) nnnn 1 4 6 1 16
46 Del Coro, Anthony (33) 337 0 0 0 0 0
&47 Cerra, Robbie (37) 102 0 0 0 0 0
6th Grade
Place Name/Team Rate Score MMed Solk Cum CumOp
1 Liu, Stanley Tingr (4) 1733 4.5 15 18 13.5 56
2 Idnani, Taran Rite (2) 1955 4 15.5 18.5 13 57
3 Lerman, Joshua (6) 1573 4 13 15 12 47
4 Rama, Vikas (11) 1437 4 13 15 11 44.5
5 Srinivas, Vivek (9) 1471 4 12 14 11 43
6 Vittal, Sanjana (3) 1859 3.5 14.5 17.5 12.5 52
7 Idnani, Roshan Rit (1) 1988 3.5 14.5 17 12 53.5
8 Cartier, John (5) 1576 3.5 14 16.5 11 52.5
9 Raphael, Dylan Jos (12) 1403 3.5 12.5 14.5 11 46
10 Davidson, Ryan Bar (13) 1208 3.5 12.5 14.5 10.5 42.5
11 Tang, Albert (7) 1560 3.5 12 14 11.5 45.5
12 Rao, Varun (15) 1077 3 13.5 15.5 9 47
13 Salnikov, Alan (17) 1018 3 13.5 15 9 45.5
14 Li, Winston Yuxian (18) 998 3 12.5 14.5 9 46
15 Saraswatula, Ashwi (33) 545 3 12.5 13.5 10 38
16 Rao, Vinay (14) 1141 3 12 14 8 45
17 Agashe, Aditya (23) 842 3 12 13 8 39
18 Chinnambeti, Abhinav Sai (19) 959 3 11.5 13.5 9 38.5
19 Lifshitz, Gabriel (10) 1445 3 11.5 13.5 8 43.5
20 Mccarthy, Delia Wo (16) 1038 3 11.5 13.5 7 42.5
21 Scorcia, Renee M (29) 678 3 11 11 8 31
22 Bhadkumar, Vivek (31) 643 3 10 11 8 31
23 Evans, Aidan Josep (24) 821 3 9.5 10 8 31.5
24 Smith, Brian (34) 537 3 9 9.5 8 33
25 Sethi, Kris Sahil (43) 297 2.5 8 13.5 9 39
26 Ganapathi, Harshil (25) 820 2.5 8 13.5 7 40
27 Tang, Anthony (8) 1530 2.5 8 13 8 46
28 Desai, Atharva (45) nnnn 2.5 3.5 6 5 17
29 Mccann-Anthony, Ja (21) 870 2 10.5 14.5 7 42.5
30 Klevak, Daniel (27) 774 2 10.5 14.5 6 38.5
31 Solovyov, Serhiy (22) 860 2 9 12.5 7 40.5
32 Khurana, Eeshan (26) 799 2 8.5 12 7 39
33 Jain, Katherine Ka (28) 732 2 8 12 7 36
34 Kasabri, Reilly (20) 878 2 8 12 6 39
35 Potter, Cole (35) 498 2 7.5 10.5 7 31
36 Siek, Andrew (37) 481 2 7.5 10.5 6 29
37 Amerkanian, Garo K (40) 358 2 6.5 9.5 7 30
38 Lal, Siddharth (36) 485 2 6.5 9.5 6 28
39 Akinyanmi, Mofe (44) 288 2 6.5 9.5 5 25
40 Sparkes, Jason Ast (41) 329 2 6 8 5 27
41 Zou, Albert Raymon (30) 663 2 5.5 9 5 28.5
42 Ranganathan, Sahan (38) 453 2 5.5 8.5 6 25
43 Lin, Melody (52) nnnn 1.5 6.5 9 4 21
44 Machanpalli, Rishi  (53) nnnn 1 9 12 4 34
45 DUMAN, SHANT LUCIEN (47) nnnn 1 7.5 10.5 4 28
46 Giritlian, Alex Michael (49) nnnn 1 7 10 4 28
47 Kamat, Simona (51) nnnn 1 6.5 9.5 3 29
48 Kamat, Nikita (50) nnnn 1 5.5 7.5 0 20
49 Gawron, Justin (48) nnnn 1 4 6 1 19
50 Friedman, Sam (32) 592 0.5 1.5 4.5 2 13
51 Goldberg, Sam (39) 402 0 0 0 0 0
&52 Goldberg, Reese (42) 316 0 0 0 0 0
&53 Desai, Atharva (46) nnnn 0 0 0 0 0
7th Grade
Place Name/Team Rate Score MMed Solk Cum CumOp
1 Chin, Angelica (3) 1647 4 14 16 13 49
2 Kalyanraman, Nikhi (5) 1295 4 11.5 13 12 45
3 Sunada-Wong, Warre (9) 813 4 9.5 9.5 11 36.5
4 Popov, Nikita (2) 1672 4 8.5 8.5 10 24
5 Ravishankar, Ramit (1) 1748 3.5 15 16 12 50
6 Stockhammer, Spenc (6) 1038 3.5 11.5 12 12 41
7 Raghuprasad, Tejas (15) 457 3.5 10 10.5 9 37
8 Orr, Aidan Burke (10) 772 3 11.5 13 8 36.5
9 Chen, Alexander L (11) 723 3 10 10.5 10 33.5
10 Moretti, Luca Teod (13) 530 3 9 10 7 31.5
11 Teytel, Daniel (18) 406 3 7 7.5 6 27
12 Tao, Henry (4) 1476 2.5 10 16 10.5 52.5
13 Sourek, Alan (7) 955 2.5 9 15 10.5 45.5
14 Andey, Vasistha S (20) 101 2.5 6 9.5 8 28.5
15 Poulos, Peter T (19) 143 2 11 15 8 40.5
16 Ram, Kedar Suresh (14) 513 2 9.5 13.5 5 37
17 D’cruz, John Andre (21) 101 2 7 10.5 6 32
18 Fuzaylov, Alexander (23) nnnn 2 5 8 3 20.5
19 Selvaraj, Karthik (16) 425 1.5 9.5 13.5 3.5 34.5
20 Dhanasekaran, Kesa (8) 841 1.5 7 10.5 4.5 30.5
21 Sutton, Jed (12) 547 1 9.5 13 4 34
22 Davis, Reagan (22) nnnn 1 8 11.5 0 28
23 Rich, Lucas (17) 417 1 5.5 9 1 29.5
8th Grade
Place Name/Team Rate Score MMed Solk Cum CumOp
1 Deng, Leon (2) 1946 5 13.5 15.5 15 49.5
2 Lyandres, Zachary (5) 1596 3.5 14.5 15.5 12 50.5
3 Rajendran, Rishi (1) 1956 3.5 13.5 15.5 12.5 47.5
4 Hoang, Ryan J (3) 1828 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5 47.5
5 Roessler, Lukas N (23) nnnn 3.5 13.5 15.5 11 48.5
6 Gorbaty, Simon (4) 1601 3.5 11.5 11.5 11 34.5
7 Matlin, Daniel R (13) 929 3 12 13.5 8 41
8 Sharad, Soham (7) 1507 3 12 13 8 38.5
9 Lane, Daniel (15) 893 3 11 12.5 8 39
10 Stengle, Spencer (9) 1230 3 10.5 11 8 31
11 Caposito, Ivan Ros (10) 1100 3 10 11.5 9.5 35.5
12 Mogilisetty, Lehar (11) 1030 2.5 9 15 9 42
13 Lewis, Justin (20) nnnn 2.5 4.5 8 4.5 25.5
14 Waitz, Jack (14) 906 2 10.5 15.5 7 42
15 Matlin, Michael R (12) 1000 2 9.5 13 7 39.5
16 Mirsky, David Benn (21) nnnn 2 7.5 10.5 5 29
17 Patwari, Mukta Sha (16) 805 2 7 10.5 6 29.5
18 Goldberg, Alec (19) 207 1.5 8 11 3.5 25.5
19 Skarregaard, Jonathan (24) nnnn 1.5 7 10 3.5 29.5
20 Cen, Andrew Lee (17) 632 1 9 12.5 3 33
21 Friedman, Brad (18) 289 1 6 8.5 3 20
22 Pierce Iv, Michael (6) 1551 1 4.5 8 5 26.5
23 Moran, Jessica (22) nnnn 1 4.5 7.5 0 20.5
24 Bernard, Jaron (8) 1261 1 4 7.5 5 23.5
9th Grade
Place Name/Team Rate Score MMed Solk Cum CumOp
1 Rychkov, Roman (1) 1951 5 14 16 15 49.5
2 De Marchi-Blumste (6) 1600 4 14.5 15.5 12 47.5
3 Pasarkar, Amey (4) 1731 4 13.5 13.5 12 43
4 Wagh, Siddharth (9) 1432 4 11.5 12.5 11 38
5 Cardenas, Nicholas (2) 1871 3.5 15 18 12 57
6 Fontak, Brianna Ro (3) 1773 3.5 14.5 17.5 12.5 53.5
7 Esposito, Anthony (11) 1300 3.5 12.5 12.5 10.5 39.5
8 Moshkevich, Elizab (7) 1507 3.5 11.5 13 10 39.5
9 Hakkenberg, Christ (12) 1208 3 12.5 13.5 11 44
10 Schimpf, Alex (16) 926 3 11.5 12.5 11 35
11 Cabrera, Connor (13) 1110 3 11.5 12.5 10 37
12 Blumin, Philip (5) 1642 3 11 12 9 39.5
13 Li, Yinin (10) 1397 3 10 11 10 40.5
14 Struble, Tyler (19) 808 3 10 11 9 32
15 Klevak, Nastasia (8) 1492 3 9.5 10.5 8 32
16 Scorcia, Yvonne M (14) 1024 3 8.5 9.5 8 29.5
17 Rao, Prayaag (20) 717 3 8.5 9.5 7 25.5
18 Bermudez, John-Gab (28) nnnn 2.5 7.5 11.5 4.5 32.5
19 Chivate, Rutha (15) 930 2.5 6.5 9.5 7.5 27.5
20 STAGGARD, JAKE (34) nnnn 2.5 5.5 9.5 7.5 25.5
21 Sorrentino, Marc (18) 855 2 11 16 5 50.5
22 Thomson, Andrew La (25) 352 2 11 14.5 6 46
23 Ryersen, Ryan (17) 920 2 6 9 8 25
24 Flores, Michael (30) nnnn 2 5.5 8.5 6 23.5
25 Fitzgerald, Brenda (24) 352 1.5 11 14.5 3.5 43.5
26 Gilbride, Michael (22) 601 1 11.5 14.5 4 45.5
27 Mercado, Isaac (32) nnnn 1 9.5 12.5 3 38.5
28 Jaworski, Matthew (31) nnnn 1 9 12 3 34
29 Greenwald Jr, Thom (26) 169 1 8 12 2 33
30 Notaro, Matthew Yu (27) 104 1 8 11 4 33
31 Skelton, Kenneth A (23) 393 1 7.5 11.5 1 34.5
32 CUTHBERT, THOMAS (29) nnnn 0 4 7.5 0 20.5
33 Gitelman, Nicholas (21) 605 0 0 0 0 0
&34 Rosenthal, Justin (33) nnnn 0 0 0 0 0
10th Grade
Place Name/Team Rate Score MMed Solk Cum CumOp
1 Wu, Christopher (1) 2362 5 12.5 15 15 49
2 Danielson, Matthew (4) 1547 4 14 17 13 53
3 Jain, Nicholas Cha (6) 1273 3 14.5 15.5 11 48.5
4 Argent, Vincent Ja (7) 1188 3 14 16.5 8 47.5
5 Meltzer, Philip J (9) 1019 3 12.5 12.5 10 37.5
6 Jobson, todd (3) 1599 3 11 13 10 44
7 Janas, Christopher (13) 638 3 11 13 7 39
8 Ravishankar, Rakshaa (2) 1645 3 10 10 7 33
9 Gentile, Tyler Mat (14) 633 3 6.5 6.5 8 20.5
10 SIKORA, MICHAEL (16) 444 3 6 6 6 18
11 Grodsky, Philip (5) 1456 2.5 8.5 15.5 9.5 48.5
12 Schuhardt, Travis (11) 862 2.5 8.5 13.5 7.5 43.5
13 Rashduni, Aram (8) 1077 2 11.5 14.5 8 39.5
14 Mendel, Griffin (10) 905 2 7 10 7 27
15 Zachariah, Chris V (12) 730 2 4 7 5 20
16 Aravena, Scott (15) 549 1 10 13 3 37
17 Vivo, Robert (17) 431 0 10.5 13.5 0 36.5
18 VANDERMARK, SEAN (18) nnnn 0 10 13 0 33
11th Grade
Place Name/Team Rate Score MMed Solk Cum CumOp
1 Glassman, Jeremy R (1) 2072 5 13 15.5 15 50.5
2 Nazarchuk, Vladysl (2) 1961 3.5 15 16 12.5 50
3 Jiang, Charles (7) 1746 3.5 13.5 13.5 12.5 44
4 Drennan, Luke Anth (11) 1652 3.5 13 15 11 49.5
5 Hoang, Timothy J (3) 1951 3.5 13 14.5 11.5 42.5
6 Huang, Kevin (5) 1933 3.5 12.5 14 11 46
7 Giordano, Christop (8) 1738 3.5 11.5 13.5 10.5 42
8 Schwartzberg, Alex (4) 1941 3 14 14.5 11 44.5
9 Stolyarov, Alan (6) 1781 3 13 14.5 8 41
10 Giammanco, Daniel (10) 1670 3 10.5 12 9 40.5
11 Branovan, Adam (9) 1704 3 7.5 7.5 6 25.5
12 Wall, Christopher (12) 1584 2.5 8.5 13.5 8.5 40
13 Medabalimi, Cyril (18) 1056 2.5 7 11 6 29.5
14 Bender, Thomas (13) 1467 2.5 6 11.5 6.5 36.5
15 Volpi, Federica (23) nnnn 2 9.5 13 7 38.5
16 Calandrino Jr, Ste (21) 813 2 9 12.5 7 36
17 Ratner, Daniel Jos (20) 874 2 7.5 11 5 27
18 Wall, Gregory (17) 1071 2 5.5 9 4 27
19 Holtzman, Jonathan (22) 803 2 5.5 8.5 5 25.5
20 Zuber, Samuel John (14) 1319 1 7.5 11 4 31.5
21 Wolfe, Thomas (16) 1178 0.5 9 12 1 32.5
22 Kasabri, Travis (19) 1026 0 7.5 11 0 31.5
23 Vyliparambil, Mrit (15) 1257 0 2 5.5 0 16.5
12th Grade
Place Name/Team Rate Score MMed Solk Cum CumOp
1 Drillich, Gilad Gi (1) 1778 5 12.5 14 15 43
2 Thomas, Patrick (7) 1514 4 11 11.5 11 37
3 Vitale, Tyler (3) 1707 3.5 13.5 15.5 11 51.5
4 Corrigan, Kevin (4) 1694 3 14.5 15.5 9 47.5
5 Kneucker, Colin Ma (2) 1739 3 14 15 12 47.5
6 Rizzo, Nicholas Jo (6) 1571 3 13 13.5 9 41
7 Alverio, Travis (8) 1482 3 12 12.5 10 34
8 Chai, Daniel (5) 1677 3 10.5 12 10 38.5
9 Shanosky, Michael (9) 1476 3 9.5 9.5 8.5 30.5
10 Dailey, Brendan (15) 834 3 8.5 9 7 28
11 Richards, Dylan (10) 1210 2.5 7 11 6.5 37.5
12 Hohenstein, Andrew (13) 950 2 7.5 11.5 6 37
13 Lindner, Alexander (11) 1077 2 5 10 2 27
14 O’neill, Tristan (12) 965 1 11.5 14.5 5 43.5
15 Frye, Andrew (16) 491 1 7.5 11.5 3 34.5
16 Bouwense, Christia (14) 872 1 7 10 3 28.5
17 Popo, Nicholas (17) 417 1 6.5 9.5 2 25
18 Crabb, Carl (18) 370 0 0 0 0 0

 

2014 NJ Grade School Championship Team Standings
Kindergarten
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp SBx2
1 WIZARD Wizards of the Mind (3) 5 35 11 99 8
  SADYKOV, ALBERT ROBERT (2.0,nnnn)
  Grushin, Mitchell (1.5,nnnn)
  Sigalov, Eli (1.5,nnnn)
2 TAYLOR Taylor Mills (1) 5 12.5 15 40 25
  Mishra, Abhimanyu (5.0,1046)
3 HUDSON HUDSON (1) 4 11.5 12 38 13
  Doyle, Charles (4.0,462)
4 MILLP Milltown Primary School (1) 3 10.5 8 34 7
  Bangaru, Saharsh (3.0,609)
5 RARITA Raritan Valley Montessori (1) 3 7.5 7 26 8
  Ramakrishnan, Atik (3.0,196)
6 LEARN LEARN (1) 2 16 8 45 8
  Yu, Felix (2.0,nnnn)
!st Grade
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp SBx2
1 ALPINE Alpine, Sparta (2) 2 19.5 3 57.5 2
  Iyer, Aneesh (1.0,nnnn)
  Killen, James (1.0,nnnn)
2 JOHNM John Marshall Elementary (1) 4 14.5 13 44.5 19
  Balakrishnan, Naveen (4.0,860)
3 MILLP Milltown Primary School (1) 4 14.5 12 41 19
  Kotelnikov, Alexan (4.0,nnnn)
4 HILSD Hillside Elementary (1) 3.5 13.5 9.5 47 16.5
  Murkis, Benjamin M (3.5,709)
5 WALTER Walter C. Black (1) 3.5 10 8.5 34 11.5
  Yu, Trevor (3.5,nnnn)
6 CENTR Central Elementary (1) 3 15.5 9 46 15
  Narayan, Ashwin (3.0,292)
7 GLENW Glenwood, Short Hills (1) 3 11.5 7 37 7
  Koganov, Lev (3.0,115)
8 JOHNP Johnson Park (1) 3 11 8 34 7
  Zhu, Albert W (3.0,211)
9 MADPK MADPK (1) 3 10.5 7 31.5 9
  Avetisyan, Alisa (3.0,nnnn)
10 WALTON Walton School, Springfield (1) 2.5 14 9.5 42.5 10.5
  Depaul, Max Lev (2.5,nnnn)
11 IEFELD Irene E Feldkirchner (1) 2.5 9.5 6.5 28.5 6.5
12 PRINDY Princeton Day School (1) 2 12 7 38.5 6
13 WYOM WYOM (1) 2 12 7 34 6
14 AMST AMST (1) 2 11 6 35 3
15 WOODRD WOODRD (1) 2 10.5 6 33 3
16 TECCS The Ethical Community Charter S (1) 1.5 11 4.5 34 4
17 CRANBP CRANBP (1) 1 10.5 4 26 3
18 STEVEN STEVEN (1) 1 10.5 3 29.5 2
19 WOODB Woodbrook Elementary (1) 0 5 0 16 0
2nd Grade
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp SBx2
1 DEER Deerfield Elementary School, Sh (3) 9 44 30 124 46
  Yao, Albert (4.0,nnnn)
  Chan, Ethan (3.0,482)
  Grushin, Serge (2.0,nnnn)
2 ORCHIL Orchard Hills Elementary School (4) 9 37 28 114 38
  Tian, Eddy (5.0,1286)
  Sarafudinov, Andrey (2.0,nnnn)
  Patel, Aanay H (2.0,191)
3 PRINDY Princeton Day School (9) 8 45 27 131 40
  Akinyanmi, Fife (3.0,334)
  Mundayat, Abinav R (3.0,784)
  Furlonge, Lucas (2.0,nnnn)
  Ming, Patrick (2.0,234)
  Doshi, Aiyan Dipal (2.0,181)
  Kaleem, Jacob (2.0,188)
  Simonds, Colton Re (2.0,205)
4 MILLS Millstone River Elementary Scho (2) 8 27 22 85 40
  Lifshitz, Daniel (4.0,768)
  Salnikov, Andrew (4.0,871)
5 ASHER Asher Holmes Elementary (2) 1 17 2 48 3
  Haeusser, Anna (1.0,nnnn)
  Haeusser, Kammi (0.0,nnnn)
6 WHIT WHIT (1) 4 19 14 58 28
  Ajith, Aayush (4.0,1216)
7 HATIK Hatikva Intl Academy (1) 4 15.5 13 51 23
  Sivriver, Shawn (4.0,812)
8 WARNS Warnsdorfer Elementary (1) 4 12 10 39 18
  Sachko Iii, Sergey (4.0,806)
9 WEMRB Wemrock Brook School (1) 3 16 9 49 16
  Guha, Eshan (3.0,550)
10 HUBB HUBB (1) 3 14.5 9 47 11
  Plavnik, Jonathan (3.0,741)
11 MADPK MADPK (1) 3 13 11 39 8
12 SPRUCE Spruce Run School (1) 3 12.5 9 35 11
13 RIKER Riker Hill Elementary School (1) 3 12.5 6 41 9
14 TECCS The Ethical Community Charter S (1) 3 12 9 40 12
15 SOMON South Mountain, South Orange (1) 3 11.5 7 38 11
16 MTPRO Mt. Prospect Elementary (1) 3 11 9 34 13
17 PRINCH Princeton Charter School (1) 3 11 7 37 12
18 MAUHK Maurice Hawk School (1) 2.5 6 5 21 4.5
19 TOWCEN Town Center Elementary, Plainsb (1) 2 11 7 34 6
20 EISENE Eisenhower Elementary (1) 2 11 5 30 4
21 COLES COLES (1) 2 10.5 5 34 6
22 WYOM WYOM (1) 1.5 9 4 20 1.5
23 HARTSH Hartshorn Elementary (1) 1.5 6.5 3 20 1.5
24 ALPINE Alpine, Sparta (1) 1 11.5 4 34 2
25 GLENW Glenwood, Short Hills (1) 1 1.5 5 5 3
26 BERK BERK (1) 0 3 0 10 0
3rd Grade
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp SBx2
1 MARTIN MARTIN (3) 9 41.5 27.5 123.5 43
  Samant, Neil (3.5,827)
  Srinivasan, Aadith (3.0,627)
  Sitaraman, Pranav (2.5,593)
2 MOHAWK Mohawk Avenue School (10) 7.5 36.5 21.5 113 25.5
  Pollard, Vaiden (3.5,997)
  Bellush, Ian (2.0,205)
  Brawer, Chloe (2.0,129)
  Brawer, Griffin (2.0,242)
  Kowalski, Uma (2.0,107)
3 GLENW Glenwood, Short Hills (3) 6.5 33.5 21 97 23
  Lu, Aiden (3.5,825)
  Adlakha, Yash (2.0,203)
  Mehta, Shaunak (1.0,nnnn)
4 PRINCH Princeton Charter School (3) 6 33 20 90.5 17.5
  Bleyman, David (2.5,nnnn)
  Van Der Schaar, El (2.0,123)
  Kumar, Sneha V (1.5,516)
5 PRINDY Princeton Day School (2) 6 29 18.5 94 32
  Wu, Eric (3.0,951)
  Shankar, Amogh Aad (3.0,1050)
6 LINC Lincoln School (2) 6 24 15 65 18
  Serinova, Diana (3.0,853)
  Sieben, Imola Kein (3.0,336)
7 DEER Deerfield Elementary School, Sh (1) 5 15.5 15 53.5 31
  Lu, Jason (5.0,1209)
8 WAKE WAKE (1) 4 17 13 52 24
  Badrinarayanan, Sh (4.0,1129)
9 VILLAG Village School (1) 4 16.5 13 49 26
  Cige, William (4.0,1061)
10 TOWCEN Town Center Elementary, Plainsb (1) 4 13 10 42.5 20
  Clasby, Derek Chri (4.0,1450)
11 ELISA Elisabeth Morrow School (1) 3.5 18.5 12.5 56.5 23.5
12 HARRIS HARRIS (1) 3.5 17 12.5 49.5 22.5
13 ADAMSV ADAMSV (1) 3.5 16 11.5 46.5 20.5
14 HAMILT Hamilton Terrace (1) 3.5 14 9.5 39.5 18.5
15 WARDLA WARDLA (1) 3.5 13.5 9.5 41 17.5
16 MARLP MARLP (1) 3 15 9 48 12
17 IRWIN Irwin Elementary (1) 3 14.5 10 40 14
18 LCCS Jersey City Public School – LCC (1) 3 13 9 42 12
19 LINCHB Lincoln Hubbard (1) 3 12.5 8 39.5 10
20 RIVER Riverside School (1) 3 12 9 40.5 14
21 SICK SICK (1) 3 11.5 8 32.5 9
22 HAMILB HAMILB (1) 3 9 9 31 14
23 CRANBE CRANBE (1) 2.5 13.5 5 43.5 9.5
24 MONMJ Monmouth Junction (1) 2.5 11 7.5 33.5 8
25 SANDM Sandmeier School, Springfield (1) 2 17.5 9 52 13
26 HILSD Hillside Elementary (1) 2 12.5 7 35 8
27 THOME Thomas Edison Charter (1) 2 11.5 7 34.5 8
28 MENLO Menlo Park Elementary (1) 2 11 6 32.5 3
29 HARTSH Hartshorn Elementary (1) 2 11 5 33.5 5
30 BEAT BEAT (1) 2 10 6 31.5 4
31 WYOM WYOM (1) 2 9.5 6 27 4
32 HOLYT Holy Trinity Interparochial Sch (1) 2 8.5 6 25 1
33 WICOF WICOF (1) 1 13 5 35 4
34 ASHER Asher Holmes Elementary (1) 1 10 4.5 30.5 3
35 OAKN Oak Knoll (1) 1 8 2 20.5 0
4th Grade
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp SBx2
1 PRINDY Princeton Day School (4) 7.5 41 23 124.5 33.5
  Ni, Winston (3.5,1886)
  Kaleem, Michael (3.0,803)
  Akinyanmi, Tofe (1.0,273)
2 DEER Deerfield Elementary School, Sh (3) 7 36.5 23 105 23.5
  Chen, Michael (3.0,831)
  LEE, JASPER (2.0,nnnn)
  Hong, Aaron (2.0,nnnn)
3 PRINCH Princeton Charter School (2) 4 19.5 11.5 57 6.5
  Singh, Viraj (2.5,817)
  Petrovic, Marko (1.5,650)
4 MARTLK MARTLK (2) 3.5 23 13 66 9
  Nair, Aryan (2.5,625)
  D’cruz, Hannah (1.0,nnnn)
5 HELEN Helen Morgan (2) 2 9 4 26 2
  SCHOTTLAND, THOMAS (2.0,nnnn)
  MULKERIN, TIM (0.0,nnnn)
6 LAURE Laurel Hill School (1) 5 15 15 48 30
  Lu, Maximus (5.0,1466)
7 LAWREM Lawrence Middle School (1) 4.5 14 13 46.5 24.5
  Cheung, Nathan (4.5,nnnn)
8 CRANB Cranbury School (1) 4 16.5 13 51 23
  Chivate, Rohun (4.0,1003)
9 WARDLA WARDLA (1) 4 15.5 12 49 21
  Silver, Jack Maddo (4.0,969)
10 LIBRTY Liberty Elementary  (1) 3 15.5 11 45.5 15
  Lin, Katie (3.0,813)
11 STEVEN STEVEN (1) 3 14.5 12 48 14
12 STMAR Saint Mary’s School, Hackettsto (1) 3 14 9 39 13
13 HARTSH Hartshorn Elementary (1) 3 12 8 41 13
14 JAMESC JAMESC (1) 3 12 7 37 11
15 MONMJ Monmouth Junction (1) 3 11.5 8 34 7
16 GLENW Glenwood, Short Hills (1) 3 11 9.5 34 11
17 DUGAN Dugan Elementary (1) 3 11 7 33 8
18 COLLIN Collins School (1) 2 15 9 46 9
19 WASH WASH (1) 2 12.5 8 37 5
20 HILSD Hillside Elementary (1) 2 11.5 6 34.5 5
21 SANDM Sandmeier School, Springfield (1) 2 9.5 3 26 3
22 INDIAN Indian Hill, Holmdel (1) 2 8.5 2 25 2
23 STJOM St. Joseph School, Mendham, NJ (1) 1 11.5 3 28 2
24 LAURAD Laura Donovan (1) 1 9.5 0 28 0
25 MEMOR MEMOR (1) 1 9 4 28 2
26 MTPRO Mt. Prospect Elementary (1) 0 6 0 18.5 0
5th Grade
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp SBx2
1 SCICOR Sci Core Academy (5) 11.5 46 38.5 151 66
  Oskiper, Constanti (4.5,1724)
  Oskiper, Nicholas (4.0,1470)
  Oskiper, Andreas (3.0,1738)
2 PRINDY Princeton Day School (4) 9.5 44.5 31.5 138 48
  Ming, Albert (3.5,1570)
  Martinson, Dodge (3.0,1306)
  Shah, Kai Mahesh (3.0,1359)
3 HELEN Helen Morgan (7) 8 36 24 112.5 31.5
  Rendina, Lucas (3.5,928)
  Esposito, Sam (2.5,914)
  Kowalski, Colin (2.0,162)
  MCDONOUGH, GRACE (2.0,nnnn)
4 WOODB Woodbrook Elementary (3) 7.5 32.5 17.5 101.5 22.5
  Krishnan, Raghav (3.0,432)
  Pandya, Aashish (2.5,570)
  Surisetty, Shyam (2.0,576)
5 HARTSH Hartshorn Elementary (3) 7 36.5 20 103.5 30
  Recce, Brandon (3.5,659)
  MUSAJI, ASGAR YUSUFALI (2.0,nnnn)
  Cohen, Bram (1.5,nnnn)
6 MONTLM Montgomery Lower Middle School (2) 6 24.5 18 68.5 26
  Ahuja, Shikhar (4.0,1383)
  Thakur, Shrivatsa (2.0,411)
7 AUTEN AUTEN (2) 5.5 30 19.5 95 30
  Mahesh, Ashrey (3.5,1568)
  Botnik, Benjamin (2.0,641)
8 DEER Deerfield Elementary School, Sh (2) 5.5 23 13.5 67 18.5
  Salhotra, Ishaan D (3.0,766)
  Liu, Justin (2.5,188)
9 HOLYT Holy Trinity Interparochial Sch (3) 5 31.5 17 91 8
  Cortes, Sebastian (2.0,482)
  Touhey, Alec Grant (2.0,515)
  Demetrick, Angelik (1.0,150)
10 ROUNDV Round Valley (1) 4 19.5 13 60.5 31
  Chin, Jonathan (4.0,1775)
11 APPGTE Applegarth Elementary (1) 4 15.5 11 45.5 23
12 JOHNP Johnson Park (1) 4 13 11 40 19
13 FAIRV Fairview Elementary (1) 3 14.5 8 43.5 12
14 FRANKD Frank Defino Central Elementary (1) 3 13 9 38 10
15 TECCS The Ethical Community Charter S (1) 3 13 6 38.5 13
16 VILLAG Village School (1) 2.5 15 9 44.5 11.5
17 MTLAH MTLAH (1) 2.5 14.5 9.5 40.5 10.5
18 Millst Millst (1) 2.5 11.5 5 36 9.5
19 PRINCH Princeton Charter School (1) 2 14 7 42 6
20 KENEDP KENEDP (1) 2 11 7 33.5 3
21 JAMADI James Madison Int. (1) 1 9.5 3 28 1
22 CHATH Chatham Middle School (1) 1 6 1 16 0
6th Grade
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp SBx2
1 NEWAC Newark Academy, Newark, NJ (4) 10 49 34 149.5 63
  Idnani, Taran Rite (4.0,1955)
  Idnani, Roshan Rit (3.5,1988)
  Sethi, Kris Sahil (2.5,297)
2 MILLM Milburn Middle School (3) 9.5 43.5 30.5 144 48.5
  Cartier, John (3.5,1576)
  Tang, Albert (3.5,1560)
  Tang, Anthony (2.5,1530)
3 PRINDY Princeton Day School (5) 9 43 24 134.5 44
  Rao, Varun (3.0,1077)
  Rao, Vinay (3.0,1141)
  Mccarthy, Delia Wo (3.0,1038)
4 WOODN Woodrow Wilson New Brunswick (3) 8 32.5 22 95 23
  Agashe, Aditya (3.0,842)
  Bhadkumar, Vivek (3.0,643)
  Ranganathan, Sahan (2.0,453)
5 INDIAN Indian Hill, Holmdel (7) 7 34 20 103.5 19
  Li, Winston Yuxian (3.0,998)
  Siek, Andrew (2.0,481)
  Zou, Albert Raymon (2.0,663)
  Sparkes, Jason Ast (2.0,329)
6 SPARTA Sparta Middle School (3) 7 32 21 103 20
  Smith, Brian (3.0,537)
  Kasabri, Reilly (2.0,878)
  Potter, Cole (2.0,498)
7 TJMIDD TJ Middle School (2) 6 28.5 17 89 28
  Salnikov, Alan (3.0,1018)
  Lifshitz, Gabriel (3.0,1445)
8 LMS LMS (2) 5.5 19.5 14 55.5 15
  Chinnambeti, Abhinav Sai   (3.0,959)
  Desai, Atharva (2.5,nnnn)
9 SCICOR Sci Core Academy (2) 4.5 26.5 15 80 21.5
  Raphael, Dylan Jos (3.5,1403)
  Machanpalli, Rishi  (1.0,nnnn)
10 MARLBO Marlboro Middle School (2) 2 17 3 49 1
  Kamat, Simona (1.0,nnnn)
  Kamat, Nikita (1.0,nnnn)
11 TIMBL Timberlane Middle School (1) 4.5 18 13.5 56 32
12 EAGLV EAGLV (1) 4 14 11 43 20
13 COMMM Community Middle School (1) 3.5 17.5 12.5 52 24
14 PRINCH Princeton Charter School (1) 3.5 14.5 10.5 42.5 17.5
15 MLK Martin Luther King Elementary (1) 3 13.5 10 38 14
16 SCHOLA SCHOLA (1) 3 11 8 31 10
17 SCINTS SCINTS (1) 3 10 8 31.5 7
18 HERBH HERBH (1) 2.5 13.5 7 40 9.5
19 PRINAS Princeton Academy of the Sacred (1) 2 14.5 7 42.5 8
20 PUTNAM PUTNAM (1) 2 12.5 7 40.5 7
21 PINEBR Pine Brook (1) 2 12 7 39 5
22 ELISA Elisabeth Morrow School (1) 2 9.5 7 30 4
23 COLUMM Columbia Middle School (1) 2 9.5 6 28 3
24 BARKAL Barkalow Middle School (1) 1.5 9 4 21 3
25 HOVN HOVN (1) 1 10.5 4 28 1
26 NOTRAC NOTRAC (1) 1 10 4 28 0
27 TGRM Thomas Grover Middle School (1) 0 0 0 0 0
7th Grade
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp SBx2
1 NEWAC Newark Academy, Newark, NJ (6) 10 33 29 106.5 31
  Sunada-Wong, Warre (4.0,813)
  Orr, Aidan Burke (3.0,772)
  Chen, Alexander L (3.0,723)
  Moretti, Luca Teod (3.0,530)
  Teytel, Daniel (3.0,406)
2 SCICOR Sci Core Academy (3) 8 36.5 28 110 26
  Stockhammer, Spenc (3.5,1038)
  Andey, Vasistha S (2.5,101)
  Poulos, Peter T (2.0,143)
3 SPARTA Sparta Middle School (3) 3.5 38 7.5 96.5 11.5
  Selvaraj, Karthik (1.5,425)
  Sutton, Jed (1.0,547)
  Davis, Reagan (1.0,nnnn)
4 CLINTM CLINTM (1) 4 16 13 49 25
  Chin, Angelica (4.0,1647)
5 JOHNAD John Adams Middle School (1) 3.5 16 12 50 20.5
  Ravishankar, Ramit (3.5,1748)
6 WOODN Woodrow Wilson New Brunswick (1) 3.5 10.5 9 37 14
  Raghuprasad, Tejas (3.5,457)
7 ROSA Rosa International Middle Schoo (1) 2.5 16 10.5 52.5 15.5
  Tao, Henry (2.5,1476)
8 CROSS Cross Roads Middle School (1) 2 13.5 5 37 5
  Ram, Kedar Suresh (2.0,513)
9 STJOM St. Joseph School, Mendham, NJ (1) 2 10.5 6 32 2
  D’cruz, John Andre (2.0,101)
10 MEMS Manalapan Englishtown Middle Sc (1) 2 8 3 20.5 3
  Fuzaylov, Alexander (2.0,nnnn)
11 MARLBO Marlboro Middle School (1) 1.5 10.5 4.5 30.5 2.5
8th Grade
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp SBx2
1 PRINT Princeton International School  (2) 8.5 31 27.5 97 51.5
  Deng, Leon (5.0,1946)
  Rajendran, Rishi (3.5,1956)
2 COLUMM Columbia Middle School (6) 7.5 34.5 19.5 106 24.5
  Matlin, Daniel R (3.0,929)
  Lewis, Justin (2.5,nnnn)
  Matlin, Michael R (2.0,1000)
  Mirsky, David Benn (2.0,nnnn)
3 NEWAC Newark Academy, Newark, NJ (3) 6.5 39.5 21 109.5 28
  Gorbaty, Simon (3.5,1601)
  Waitz, Jack (2.0,906)
  Cen, Andrew Lee (1.0,632)
4 SATZ SATZ (2) 2.5 19.5 6.5 45.5 4.5
  Goldberg, Alec (1.5,207)
  Friedman, Brad (1.0,289)
5 TENAFM Tenafly Middle School (1) 3.5 15.5 12 50.5 17.5
  Lyandres, Zachary (3.5,1596)
6 HORAC Horace Mann (1) 3.5 15.5 11.5 47.5 17.5
  Hoang, Ryan J (3.5,1828)
7 TENAK TENAK (1) 3.5 15.5 11 48.5 17.5
  Roessler, Lukas N (3.5,nnnn)
8 HUNPR Hun School of Princeton (1) 3 13 8 38.5 10
  Sharad, Soham (3.0,1507)
9 SPARTA Sparta Middle School (1) 3 12.5 8 39 13
  Lane, Daniel (3.0,893)
10 PUTNAM PUTNAM (1) 3 11.5 9.5 35.5 12
  Caposito, Ivan Ros (3.0,1100)
11 PRINAS Princeton Academy of the Sacred (1) 3 11 8 31 9
12 CROSS Cross Roads Middle School (1) 2.5 15 9 42 14
13 BRRM Bridgewater Raritan Middle (1) 2 10.5 6 29.5 4
14 CLINTM CLINTM (1) 1 8 5 26.5 2
15 RENAS RENAS (1) 1 7.5 5 23.5 4
9th Grade
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp SBx2
1 BRCTA Bergen County Academies (4) 11 41 33 130 52
  De Marchi-Blumste (4.0,1600)
  Pasarkar, Amey (4.0,1731)
  Blumin, Philip (3.0,1642)
  Klevak, Nastasia (3.0,1492)
2 SPARHS Sparta High School (8) 9.5 38.5 32.5 118.5 35.5
  Esposito, Anthony (3.5,1300)
  Hakkenberg, Christ (3.0,1208)
  Schimpf, Alex (3.0,926)
  Struble, Tyler (3.0,808)
3 CBA Christian Brothers Academy (10) 6.5 42 15.5 129 25.5
  Bermudez, John-Gab (2.5,nnnn)
  Sorrentino, Marc (2.0,855)
  Thomson, Andrew La (2.0,352)
4 STJO St. Joseph’s Prep High School (2) 2.5 17 7.5 46 10.5
  STAGGARD, JAKE (2.5,nnnn)
  CUTHBERT, THOMAS (0.0,nnnn)
5 ROBINS ROBINS (1) 5 16 15 49.5 32
  Rychkov, Roman (5.0,1951)
6 HARRHS HARRHS (1) 3.5 17.5 12.5 53.5 21.5
  Fontak, Brianna Ro (3.5,1773)
7 EASTRN EASTRN (1) 3 11 10 40.5 8
  Li, Yinin (3.0,1397)
8 BROOKL Brooklake Elementary (1) 3 9.5 8 29.5 6
  Scorcia, Yvonne M (3.0,1024)
9 RIDGE Ridge School (1) 3 9.5 7 25.5 9
  Rao, Prayaag (3.0,717)
10 PRINHS Princeton High School (1) 2.5 9.5 7.5 27.5 7.5
  Chivate, Rutha (2.5,930)
10th Grade
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp SBx2
1 HTH High Tech High (2) 8 27.5 25 86.5 41
  Wu, Christopher (5.0,2362)
  Meltzer, Philip J (3.0,1019)
2 CBA Christian Brothers Academy (3) 7.5 27 20.5 84 10.5
  Gentile, Tyler Mat (3.0,633)
  Schuhardt, Travis (2.5,862)
  Zachariah, Chris V (2.0,730)
3 STJO St. Joseph’s Prep High School (5) 7 42.5 18 123.5 36
  Argent, Vincent Ja (3.0,1188)
  Janas, Christopher (3.0,638)
  Aravena, Scott (1.0,549)
4 PRINHS Princeton High School (1) 4 17 13 53 24
  Danielson, Matthew (4.0,1547)
5 PRINDY Princeton Day School (1) 3 15.5 11 48.5 13
  Jain, Nicholas Cha (3.0,1273)
6 VOORMS Voorhees Middle School (1) 3 13 10 44 12
  Jobson, todd (3.0,1599)
7 LAWRH Lawrence High School (1) 3 6 6 18 2
  SIKORA, MICHAEL (3.0,444)
8 MORRIS Morris Hills (1) 2.5 15.5 9.5 48.5 12.5
  Grodsky, Philip (2.5,1456)
9 NORTHH NORTHH (1) 2 14.5 8 39.5 12
  Rashduni, Aram (2.0,1077)
10 SPARHS Sparta High School (1) 2 10 7 27 2
  Mendel, Griffin (2.0,905)
11th Grade
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp SBx2
1 CBA Christian Brothers Academy (6) 10 40.5 30.5 132 47
  Drennan, Luke Anth (3.5,1652)
  Giordano, Christop (3.5,1738)
  Giammanco, Daniel (3.0,1670)
2 NEWAC Newark Academy, Newark, NJ (4) 10 34 26 103 40
  Glassman, Jeremy R (5.0,2072)
  Branovan, Adam (3.0,1704)
  Ratner, Daniel Jos (2.0,874)
  Holtzman, Jonathan (2.0,803)
3 HTH High Tech High (3) 9 38.5 29 121 33
  Nazarchuk, Vladysl (3.5,1961)
  Jiang, Charles (3.5,1746)
  Wall, Gregory (2.0,1071)
4 STJO St. Joseph’s Prep High School (2) 5 22.5 12.5 66 16
  Bender, Thomas (2.5,1467)
  Medabalimi, Cyril (2.5,1056)
5 POPEJ POPEJ (2) 0.5 23 1 64 2.5
  Wolfe, Thomas (0.5,1178)
  Kasabri, Travis (0.0,1026)
6 HORAC Horace Mann (1) 3.5 14.5 11.5 42.5 18.5
  Hoang, Timothy J (3.5,1951)
7 LIVNGH Liningston High School (1) 3.5 14 11 46 17.5
  Huang, Kevin (3.5,1933)
8 MANAL Manalapan High School (1) 3 14.5 11 44.5 12
  Schwartzberg, Alex (3.0,1941)
9 PRINHS Princeton High School (1) 2 13 7 38.5 6
  Volpi, Federica (2.0,nnnn)
10 FORTLH Fort Lee High School (1) 0 5.5 0 16.5 0
  Vyliparambil, Mrit (0.0,1257)
12th Grade
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score Solk Cum CumOp SBx2
1 CBA Christian Brothers Academy (7) 9 44 30 136 41
  Corrigan, Kevin (3.0,1694)
  Kneucker, Colin Ma (3.0,1739)
  Rizzo, Nicholas Jo (3.0,1571)
  Alverio, Travis (3.0,1482)
  Shanosky, Michael (3.0,1476)
2 SPARHS Sparta High School (2) 5.5 20 13.5 65.5 13.5
  Dailey, Brendan (3.0,834)
  Richards, Dylan (2.5,1210)
3 POPEJ POPEJ (5) 3 36 11 106.5 9
  O’neill, Tristan (1.0,965)
  Frye, Andrew (1.0,491)
  Bouwense, Christia (1.0,872)
  Popo, Nicholas (1.0,417)
4 REGIS Regis HS (1) 4 11.5 11 37 17
  Thomas, Patrick (4.0,1514)
5 STJO St. Joseph’s Prep High School (1) 3.5 15.5 11 51.5 18.5
  Vitale, Tyler (3.5,1707)
6 HTH High Tech High (1) 3 12 10 38.5 12
  Chai, Daniel (3.0,1677)

 

A State Championship Event!

New Jersey K-12 Grade Championship – November 23, 2014

 

5SS, G/30 d5. Brookdale College, 765 Newman Springs Rd., Lincroft, NJ 07738. Student Life Center, use Parking Lot #7 or #6; 4 miles from Garden State Parkway exit 109.  Play only in your grade!  Trophies to top 10 individuals, top 3 teams – top 3 from each school/grade; 50% of players receive trophy or medal!;  10am and ASAP. EF:$35 by 11/15, $55 at site. USCF mem req’d.  8-9:00am After 9:00am 1/2 pt bye rd 1.  732 259-3881,Halsprechman@gmail.com.Please make checks payable to NJSCF and send to NJSCF, PO Box 1511, Jackson, NJ 08527. Entries must include name, grade school, date of birth, USCF ID # & expiration, mailing address, phone number & entry fee, please include email address. Register online at: www.njscf.org until 11/22.